Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
HH – Roth/Teeter Wedding
HH – Roth/Teeter Wedding @ Harvest Hall
Oct 1 – Oct 3 all-day
Fri-Setup  Sat-Reception  Sun-Clean up
2
3
4
4HC- Seward Kennel Club
4HC- Seward Kennel Club @ 4-H Center
Oct 4 all-day
Dog Obedience Class
5
6
7
HHC – Mike Flyr
HHC – Mike Flyr @ Harvest Hall Conf.
Oct 7 all-day
Team Dinner
RC – Blue River Archers
RC – Blue River Archers @ Reunion Center
Oct 7 all-day
Archery Practice & Meeting
8
9
11
4HC- Seward Kennel Club
4HC- Seward Kennel Club @ 4-H Center
Oct 11 all-day
Dog Obedience Class
12
AP – Hughes Bros.
AP – Hughes Bros. @ Ag Pavilion
Oct 12 – Oct 14 all-day
100 year anniversary(back up date)
14
HHC – Mike Flyr
HHC – Mike Flyr @ Harvest Hall Conf.
Oct 14 all-day
Team Dinner
RC – Blue River Archers
RC – Blue River Archers @ Reunion Center
Oct 14 all-day
Archery Practice & Meeting
15
AP – Moravec/Witter Wedding
AP – Moravec/Witter Wedding @ Ag Pavilion
Oct 15 – Oct 17 all-day
Fri-Setup  Sat-Reception  Sun-Clean up
HH – Nowak/Samuelson Wedding
HH – Nowak/Samuelson Wedding @ Harvest Hall
Oct 15 – Oct 17 all-day
Fri-Setup  Sat-Reception  Sun-Clean up
16
17
18
4HC- Seward Kennel Club
4HC- Seward Kennel Club @ 4-H Center
Oct 18 all-day
Dog Obedience Class
AP – Ag Society
AP – Ag Society @ Ag Pavilion
Oct 18 all-day
Board meeting
HH – Kiwanis Club
HH – Kiwanis Club @ Harvest Hall
Oct 18 – Oct 19 all-day
Soup Luncheon
19
AP – Seward High School
AP – Seward High School @ Ag Pavilion
Oct 19 all-day
Juniors ACT Testing
20
21
HH – Blecha/Rickley Wedding
HH – Blecha/Rickley Wedding @ Harvest Hall
Oct 21 – Oct 24 all-day
Thurs-Setup  Fri-Setup  Sat-Reception  Sun-Clean up
RC – Blue River Archers
RC – Blue River Archers @ Reunion Center
Oct 21 all-day
Archery Practice & Meeting
22
4HC – Gary Knickerbocker
4HC – Gary Knickerbocker @ 4-H Center
Oct 22 – Oct 23 all-day
Gary and Annette Wedding
AP – Ducks Unlimited
AP – Ducks Unlimited @ Ag Pavilion
Oct 22 – Oct 23 all-day
Banquet
23
24
25
4HC- Seward Kennel Club
4HC- Seward Kennel Club @ 4-H Center
Oct 25 all-day
Dog Obedience Class
HH – Kiwanis Club (snow date)
HH – Kiwanis Club (snow date) @ Harvest Hall
Oct 25 – Oct 26 all-day
Soup Luncheon Snow Dates
26
27
28
RC – Blue River Archers
RC – Blue River Archers @ Reunion Center
Oct 28 all-day
Archery Practice & Meeting
APK – Shooting Stars 6:00 pm
APK – Shooting Stars @ Ag Kitchen
Oct 28 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Meeting
29
30
4HC – Nick Dice
4HC – Nick Dice @ 4-H Center
Oct 30 all-day
Swap Meet
31
AP – SE Nebr. CASA
AP – SE Nebr. CASA @ Ag Pavilion
Oct 31 all-day
Scare at the Fair