Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
AP – Cowell/Cochran Wedding & Reception
AP – Cowell/Cochran Wedding & Reception @ Ag Pavilion
Sep 30 – Oct 2 all-day
Wedding & Reception
HH – Nebraska American Legion
HH – Nebraska American Legion @ Harvest Hall
Sep 30 – Oct 1 all-day
Legion & Auxiliary Homecoming Celebration
2
4
5
7
4HC – Reynolds/Wainwright Wedding
4HC – Reynolds/Wainwright Wedding @ 4-H Center
Oct 7 – Oct 8 all-day
Wedding Ceremony & Reception
AP – Ryan/Huckeby Reception
AP – Ryan/Huckeby Reception @ Ag Pavilion
Oct 7 – Oct 9 all-day
Wedding Reception
HH & C – St. John Lutheran Church
HH & C – St. John Lutheran Church @ Harvest Hall & Cottage
Oct 7 – Oct 8 all-day
“Walk Through the Bible” event; 8:00-1:00pm
8
9
11
14
AP – Seward Co. Ducks Unlimited
AP – Seward Co. Ducks Unlimited @ Ag Pavilion
Oct 14 – Oct 15 all-day
Banquet
HH – Johnson/Eveland Reception
HH – Johnson/Eveland Reception @ Harvest Hall
Oct 14 – Oct 16 all-day
Wedding Reception
15
16
17
4HC – Seward Co. Kennel Club
4HC – Seward Co. Kennel Club @ 4-H Center
Oct 17 all-day
Dog Obedience Class
HH – Seward Kiwanis Club
HH – Seward Kiwanis Club @ Harvest Hall
Oct 17 – Oct 18 all-day
Empty Soup Bowl Luncheon
HHC – SCAS
HHC – SCAS @ Harvest Hall Conf. Room
Oct 17 all-day
Meeting
19
HH – Circus Funtastic
HH – Circus Funtastic @ Harvest Hall
Oct 19 all-day
Circus Performance
20
HHC – Legacy Fund for Seward County
HHC – Legacy Fund for Seward County @ Harvest Hall Conf. Room
Oct 20 all-day
Banquet/Donor Recognition
RC – Blue River Archers 4-H Club
RC – Blue River Archers 4-H Club @ Reunion Center
Oct 20 all-day
Archery club practice
21
HH – Park/ Ozaki Wedding & Reception
HH – Park/ Ozaki Wedding & Reception @ Harvest Hall
Oct 21 – Oct 22 all-day
Wedding & Reception
22
23
25
26
28
AP – Marisa Navarro Martinez
AP – Marisa Navarro Martinez @ Ag Pavilion
Oct 28 – Oct 30 all-day
Quinceanera
HH – Andrade/Spaulding Wedding
HH – Andrade/Spaulding Wedding @ Harvest Hall
Oct 28 – Oct 30 all-day
Setup, Reception and Cleanup
29
31